
Titanium dioxide Anatase is a naturally occurring, odorless white mineral and inorganic compound known for its brilliant whiteness, high opacity, and UV-blocking properties. It is the most widely used white pigment in the world.
In cosmetic industry it is used to scatter and absorb ultraviolet (UV) light while remaining transparent on the skin. It scatters visible light to brighten skin, hide blemishes, and so is used in foundations, loose or pressed face powders, eyeshadows, lip products, and mineral sunscreens.
₹309
+18% GST₹364.62 incl. GSTIn stock
Variant · 500 gm
Pan-India delivery by transportYou pay the lorry transport charge directly to the transporter when the goods arrive (To Pay).
Secure paymentsPay safely at checkout.